headerphoto

TECHNICAL SESSION SCHEDULE

Day One: August 8th, 2017

Session 1:(16.00-17.00)

Track 1: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT
Room: 1

No Paper Presenter Title
94 Evi Triandini Mapping Requirements into E-commerce Adoption Level: A Case Study Indonesia SMEs
23 Qadavi Muhammad Sofyan Implementation of Principal Component Analysis Method for Detection of Chlorine and Bleach in Rice
36 Andrean Limanto A Study of Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL) Framework Implementation at the Various Business Field in Indonesia
38 Sandy Kosasi Improving Information Performance of Schools in Higher Education through IT Service Management

Track 2: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT
Room: 2

No Paper Presenter Title
50 David Liauw Improving IT Performance through IT Innovation: A Conceptual Model
53 Susanti Margaretha Kuway Adoption of Information Technology in Business Performance of Small and Medium Enterprises Woven Fabric
59 Gat Contribution of Information Technology through Consumer Engagement in Improving the Business Growth of Credit Union
87 Deny Budiyanto Strategic Information System Plan for the Implementation of Information Technology in the Politeknik Api Yogyakarta

Track 3 : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT
Room: 3

No Paper Presenter Title
89 Mahyuddin Daud ‘Unsafe’ Nutraceuticals Products on the Internet: The Need for Stricter Regulation in Malaysia
95 Marianus Omba Riku Strategic Plan with Enterprise Architecture Planning For Applying Information System at PT. Bestonindo Central Lestari
117 Fitroh Determining Evaluated Domain Process through Problem Identification using COBIT 5 Framework
134 Umbelina De Fatima Gusmao Strategic Planning for the Information Development Of Ipdc (Instituto Profissional De Canossa) Library Using Togaf Method
175 Nia Kumaladewi Pilgrimage Organizers Monitoring System to Improve Umrah Services (Case Study: Subdirektorat Pembinaan Umrah Kementerian Agama Republik Indonesia)

Track 4: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
Room: 4

No Paper Presenter Title
13 B. Herawan Hayadi Diagnosis Expert System Disorders digestion Toddlers With Method Chaining Forward
35 Muhammad Ali Ramdhani Expert System for Predicting the Early Pregnancy with Disorders using Artificial Neural Network
37 Made Satria Wibawa Boosted Classifier and Features Selection for Enhancing Chronic Kidney Disease Diagnose
68 Aries Susanto Decision Support Systems Design on Sharia Financing using Yager’s Fuzzy Decision Model
126 Anif Hanifa Setianingrum Applications of Artificial Intelligence to Identify Psychoanalysis Drug Addiction Patients and HIV / AIDS in Cognitive Science Modeling using Bayes Method

Track 5: DATA AND INNOVATION TECHNOLOGY
Room: 5

No Paper Presenter Title
1 Rizal Broer Bahaweres Analysis of Travel Time Computation Accuracy from Crowdsource Data of Hospitality Application in South of Tangerang City with Estimated Travel Time Method
4 Ali Rahman Incremental Technique with Set of Frequent Word Item sets for Mining Large Indonesian Text Data
14 Wildan Budiawan Zulfikar The Comparation of Text Mining With Naive Bayes Classifier, Nearest Neighbor, and Decision Tree to Detect Indonesian Swear Words on Twitter
72 Sukmawati Anggraeni Putri Combining Integreted Sampling Technique with Feature Selection for Software Defect Prediction
92 Linda Marlinda A Multi- Study Program Recommender System Using ELECTRE Multicriteria Method

Session 2:(17.00-18.00)

Track 6: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT
Room: 1

No Paper Presenter Title
142 Muhammad Qomarul Huda Exploring the Organizational Factor Contributing to Effective IT Implementation
156 Norazlina Mohd Nawi Understand the Seeking Behavior of Undergraduate Programming Student
191 Sergio Soares Enterprise Architecture Modeling for Oriental University in Timor Leste to Support the Strategic Plan of Integrated Information System
200 Robi Aziz Zuama Quality Dimensions of Delone-Mclean Model to Measure Students’ Accounting Computer Satisfaction: An Empirical Test on Accounting System Information
169 Elvi Fetrina Inventory Management Information System Development at BPRTIK Kemkominfo Jakarta

Track 7: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
Room: 2

No Paper Presenter Title
83 Mohamad Iqbal Ulumando Prediction of Nature-Related Factors Determining Abrasion in Oesapa Beach In Kupang City Using The Fuzzy Time Series Method
107 Dinar Ajeng Kristiyanti Feature Selection Based on Genetic Algorithm, Particle Swarm Optimization and Principal Component Analysis for Opinion Mining Cosmetic Product Review
124 Ria Eka Sari Decision Making With AHP For Selection Of Employee
139 Evi Dewi Sri Mulyani Classification of Maturity level of Fuji Apple Fruit With Fuzzy Logic Method
16 Wirarama Wedashwara Parallel Evolutionary Association Rule Mining for Efficient Summarization of Wireless Sensor Network Data Pattern

Track 8 : DATA AND INNOVATION TECHNOLOGY
Room: 3

No Paper Presenter Title
75 Doni Purnama Alamsyah Store Image for Green Product
99 Irwan Oyong Concept and Data Model of AK/I Card Digitization as Employment Information Distribution Media
111 Adji Sukmana Design Concept Smartcoop with Implementing Financial Technology
123 Andria Kusuma Wahyudi A Novel System to Visualize Weapon Impact Scoring System (WISS) using 3D Animated Mixed Reality

Track 9: DATA AND INNOVATION TECHNOLOGY
Room: 4

No Paper Presenter Title
135 Edy Victor Haryanto S A Fast and Accurate Detection of Schizont Plasmodium Falciparum Using Channel Color Space Segmentation Method
136 Edy Victor Haryanto S Malaria parasite detection with histogram color space method in Giemsa-stained blood cell images
137 Bob Subhan Riza Automated Segmentation Procedure for Ziehl-Neelsen Stained Tissue Slide Images
176 Eva Khudzaeva Spatial Data Management System for Spread of Diniyah Takmiliyah Awaliyah

Track 10: NETWORKING
Room: 5

No Paper Presenter Title
6 Ida Madieha Abdul Ghani Azmi Internet Service Providers Liability for Third Party Content: Freedom to Operate?
33 Made Adi Surya Antara Characteristics Signal Spectrum Analyzer and AWGN with RF Filter Method to reduce interference on the UMTS System
41 Saktioto Numerical Simulation to Design Single Mode Fiber Coupler with Fiber Bragg Grating Combination

Day Two: August 9th, 2017

Session 3:(09.00-10.00)

Track 11: MOBILE APPLICATION
Room: 1

No Paper Presenter Title
18 Rismayani The Implementation of E-Learning Into Mobile-Based Interactive Data Structure Subject
44 Nurhayati Development of Document Plagiarism Detection Software Using Levensthein Distance Algorithm on Android Smartphone
97 Nenny Anggraini Flow Measurement of Charges and Electricity Costs Monitoring System with Android Based IoT (Case Study: Boarding House Adelina)
174 Riri Safitri Mobile Tourism Application Using Augmented Reality

Track 12: COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SECURITY
Room: 2

No Paper Presenter Title
3 Indo Intan Combining of Feature Extraction for Real-Time Facial Authentication System
10 De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi Fast and Efficient Image Watermarking Algorithm using Discrete Tchebichef Transform
22 Marchel Tombeng Prototype of Authentication System of Motorcycle Using RFID Implants
48 Ajib Susanto Hybrid Method using HWT-DCT for Image Watermarking

Track 13 : DATA SEMANTICS
Room: 3

No Paper Presenter Title
5 I Gede Surya Rahayuda Crawling and Cluster Hidden Web Using Crawler Framework and Fuzzy-KNN
9 Diyah Puspitaningrum Wiki-MetaSemantik: A Wikipedia-derived Query Expansion Approach based on Network Properties
17 Yana Aditia Gerhana The Implementation of K-Nearest Neighbor Algorithm in Case-Based Reasoning Model for Forming Automatic Answer Identity and Searching Answer Similarity of Algorithm Case
26 Komang Rinartha Comparative Study for Better Result on Query Suggestion of Article Searching with MySQL Pattern Matching and Jaccard Similarity
127 Amicytia Nadzilah Application of Kalman Filter to Track Ship Maneuver

Track 14: E-BUSINESS AND E-GOVERNANCE
Room: 4

No Paper Presenter Title
27 Luh Gede Surya Kartika Green Computing to Enhance Energy Saving in Government Institution in Indonesia Based on User Behavior Model
29 Rinda Wahyuni Explaining Acceptance of E-health Services: An extension of TAM and Health Belief Model Approach
34 Muharman Lubis Assessing Privacy and Readiness of Electronic Voting System in Indonesia
52 Armin Lawi Inventory Model of Supply Chain Management 3-Echelon Multi-Tiers

Track 15: NETWORKING
Room: 5

No Paper Presenter Title
45 Nurhayati Routing Protocol RIPng, OSPFv3, and EIGRP on IPv6 for Video Streaming Services
56 Kusrini GIS Technology Selection for Visualization of Independent Economic Modeling of Former Woman Migrant Worker (WMW)
62 Green Arther Sandag. Delay Analysis of Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation for Triple-Play-Services in EPON
66 Eri Rustamaji Variety And Trends on Geographic Information Systems Research : A Literature Study

Session 4:(10.15-11.15)

Track 16: E-BUSINESS AND E-GOVERNANCE
Room: 1

No Paper Presenter Title
160 Abrar Nasbey Assessment of E-Government Implementation based on Indonesia eGovernment Ranking (PeGI) Framework Case Study: National Library of Indonesia
162 Ujang Maman Design of E-Commerce Information Systems for Houseplants: the Case of Yasyifa Nursery Plantation
165 Darmawan Napitupulu Critical Success Factors of E-Government Implementation Based on Meta-Ethnography
167 Syarif Hidayat Supply Chain Model for University Al Azhar Indonesia in the Field of Education

Track 17: COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SECURITY
Room: 2

No Paper Presenter Title
138 Yudhistira Normandia The Evaluation of Information Security Management System Using KAMI Index Case Study at XYZ Agency
168 Yusuf Durachman IT Security Governance Evaluation with use of COBIT 5 Framework: A Case Study on UIN Syarif Hidayatullah Library Information System
190 Adil Setiawan Embryos Sorting Efficiency Identification of Eggs with Algorithms Using Gabor Wavelet
7 Herlino Nanang Trust, Risk and Public Key Infrastructure Model on E-Procurement Adoption

Track 18 : DATA SEMANTICS
Room: 3

No Paper Presenter Title
40 Okfalisa The Application of Centroid Linkage Hierarchical Method and Hill Climbing Methods in Comments Clustering Online Discussion Forum
46 Tata Sutabri Framework of Sentiment annotation for document specification in Indonesian language Base on topic modeling and machine learning
54 Dana Indra Sensuse Toward to Operationalization of Socio-Technical Ontology Engineering Methodology
65 Pamela Kareen Knowledge Management for Creativity Improvement: A Systematic Review
199 Syopiansyah Jaya Putra Context for the Intelligent Search of Information

Track 19: E-BUSINESS AND E-GOVERNANCE
Room: 4

No Paper Presenter Title
57 Ina Maryani Clustering and Profiling Customer Use RFM To Recomendation Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
84 Hadi Jayusman An Empirical Investigations of User Acceptance of “Scalsa” E-Learning in Stikes Harapan Bangsa Purwokerto
91 Masao Okano Eye tracking analysis of consumer’s attention to the product message of Web advertisements and TV commercials
19 Levana Dhia Prawati The Analysis of Factors Which Affecting Corporate Taxpayer’s Interest Using E-Filing System

Track 20: NETWORKING
Room: 5

No Paper Presenter Title
88 Padma Crisnapati Hommons: Hydroponic Management and Monitoring System for an IOT Based NFT Farm Using Web Technology
93 Louis Casanova Comparing RDP and PcoIP Protocols for Desktop Virtualization inVMware Enviroment
113 Feri Fahrianto Smart Data Centre Monitoring System Based On Internet of Things (IoT) (Study Case : Pustipanda UIN Jakarta)
120 Fauzan Al Ayyubi Comparison of Characteristics of Two and Three Couplers Mach Zehnder Interferometers


Session 5:(13.00-14.30)

Track 21: ICT AND ISLAM
Room: 1

No Paper Presenter Title
171 Ina Najiyah Classification of Hadith for Identification Degree of Hadith Saheeh Web Based
205 Atqia Aulia Development of a Retrieval System for Al Hadith in Bahasa (Case Study: Hadith Bukhari)
32 Arif Ridho Lubis A Review : The Affair of Al-Qur’an and Green Computing
188 Husni Teja Sukmana The Prototype of Zakat Information System by Using the Power of Social Society Approach
106 Meinarini Catur Utami Implementation of TOPSIS Method in the Selection Process of Scholarship Grantee (Case Study: BAZIS South Jakarta)
196 Fenty Eka Muzayyana Application for Determining Mustahiq based on the Priority using Weight Product Method (Case Study: BAZIS DKI Jakarta)

Track 22: DATA AND INNOVATION TECHNOLOGY
Room: 2

No Paper Presenter Title
178 Imam Marzuki Shofi Conceptual Approach for Gathering SPL Requirement from Goal Model
184 Yin Zhang A Novel Heat Sink with Porous Copper for Computer Central Processing Unit (CPU) Cooling
185 Asbon Hendra Azhar Improvement Accuracy of Oil Meal Packaging With Method Anp
197 I Putu Gede Abdi Sudiatmika Segmentation of Crack Area on Road Image Using Lacunarity Method
119 Aang Subiyakto The Psychometric and Interpretative Analyses for Assessing the End-User Computing Satisfaction Questionnaire

Track 23 : DATA SEMANTICS
Room: 3

No Paper Presenter Title
161 Rizal Broer Bahaweres Comparative Analysis Of Business Process Litigation Using Queue Theory And Simulation
164 Ida Ayu Gde Suwiprabayanti Putra Development of CCRP Algorithm Based On Departure Time to Support Disaster Evacuation Scheduling
187 Alfa Saleh A Comparison of Mamdani and Sugeno method for Optimization Prediction of Traffic Noise Levels
194 Elin Haerani Optimization of Multiple Depot Vehicle Routing Problem (MDVRP) on Perishable Product Distribution by Using Genetic Algorithm and Fuzzy Logic Controller (FLC)
202 Dwiza Riana Analysis of Integration of Bagging and Greedy Forward Selection on Classification of single cell Pap smear using Naïve Bayes

Track 24: E-BUSINESS AND E-GOVERNANCE
Room: 4

No Paper Presenter Title
179 Arief Donie Prasetya Assessment Rankings E-Government in the Ministry Of Industry of The Republic Of Indonesia
204 I Gusti Bagus Ngurah Eka Darmaputra Evaluating the Accessibility of Provinces’ E-Government Websites in Indonesia
203 Sasmoko Indonesian Teacher Engagement Index (ITEI): Decision Support System for Education

Track 25: NETWORKING
Room: 5

No Paper Presenter Title
128 Octarina Nur Samijayani Implementation of SDR for Video Transmission Using GNU Radio and USRP B200
157 Noor Afzan Salleh A Systematic Literature Review of cloud computing adoption and Small Medium Enterprise (SMEs) performance
201 Suci Rahmatia Designing Dipole Antenna for TV Application and Rectangular Microstrip Antenna Working at 3 GHz for Radar Application


Important Dates

Full Manuscript Submission:
February 1, 2017

Full Manuscript Submission Due (Final Extended):
March 31, 2017

Notification of Acceptance:
May 25, 2017

Early Registration:
June 15, 2017

Final Camera Ready:
June 30, 2017

Registration Deadline:
June 30, 2017

Conference Date:
August 8-10, 2017

Paper Submission

Paper Submission

Publication

Xplore Compliant:
CFP1737Z-ART
978-1-5386-2739-6

USB:
CFP1737Z-USB
978-1-5386-2738-9

Print:
CFP1737Z-PRT
978-1-5386-2737-2

Preparing Final Manuscripts

Preparing Final Manuscripts

Contact Us

e-Mail: contact.citsm@uinjkt.ac.id
Contact No.: +6281906393097